Nalazite se na:

Swimming marathon IST 2011.

E-mail Print PDF
User Rating: / 17
PoorBest 

 

4th Swimming marathon Oko Benušića-Ist 2011. will be held at Saturday, August 13. 2011.

Race track is lenght 4 200m.

 

 

Schedule of swimming marathon:

10.00-12.15h...............................................................Start numbers procedure

12.15-12.20h...............................................................Opening ceremony  

12.20-12.30h...............................................................Introducing swimmers

12.30-12.35h................................................................Referee briefing

12.45h.........................................................................START OF THE RACE

14.45h.........................................................................END OF THE RACE (TIME LIMIT)  

From 13.45h.................................................................Lunch

15.00h.........................................................................Trophy and medal ceremony

RULES OF SWIMMING MARATHON OKO BENUŠIĆA - IST 2011. Look on FINA web site: Open Water Swimming Rules.

APPROVED SWIMSUITS (INCLUDING ORDINARY COSTUMES) - Look on: FINA approved swimsuits.

All (female and male) swimmers are starting at the same time. Ranking in all categories and the general competition is calculated separately.

AGE CATEGORIES:

W/M-15.............................................................................1996. and younger

W/M-19.............................................................................1995.-1992.

W/M-29.............................................................................1991.-1982.

W/M-39.............................................................................1981.-1972.

W/M-49.............................................................................1971.-1962.

W/M-50+...........................................................................1961.- and older

Zadar citizens W/M.............................................................all categories

Overall category W/M

For classification female and male swimmers in the age categories is necessary to present a document.

In categories of best citizens of Zadar, can compete swimmers who are members of the Zadar recreational clubs or residing in the region of Zadar.

First 3 swimmers W/M in all age categories and Zadar citizens category W/M will be receive medals

First 3 swimmers in overall (W and M) category will be receive trophies and merchandise prizes:

The youngest swimmer (W or M) and the oldest swimmer (W or M) who swim the race within the time limit (2 hours) will receive trophy.

Applications on This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it or by SMS on 098 99 44 598, application must have name, club, state and birth date.

For applications until August 11th 2010. entry fee is 60 kn, and sign on 12. or 13. August is 80 kn.

On the day of the marathon, ferry departs from Gaženica port (southern suburbia of Zadar) at 9.00h (highway exit ZADAR 2), departing from Ist by catamaran at 16.10h (to Zadar city port-penisula arriving at 17.20h) or by ferry at 20.40h (to Gaženica port arriving at 23.15h). City bus departing from "poluotok" near Jadrolinija agency to Gaženica port at 8.15h and from Gaženica just after ferry arriving. If you leave your car in Gaženica port and come back from Ist by catamaran, somebody of Zadar citizens from race will transfer you to your car. You will leave your car in Zadar, in every situation you don´t need it on Ist!

If you want to go on Ist few days before and leave after a marathon day look on Jadrolinija schedule of catamaran and ferry.

I you want to stay overnight on Ist, please contact some private accommodation from list, if you want to stay overnight in Zadar, go to web site of Zadar Turistic board.

Track race map

 

Average depth on track is 3.5 meters, expected sea temperature is 24°C, sea is very clean, from start to finish you can see clearly bottom.

 

Start and finish are from the sea, from Pocrikvo beach. Race track is counter clockwise. Swimming area will be secure by boats, everybody must swim trough secure area!

 

In bad weather condition case, big waves or something like that, race (with same schedule and track length) will be in north bay Kosirača.

  

Doctor will be present on marathon, all swimmers before start, must sign that they are acting on their own responsibility, for underage persons (under 18) must sign some overage person.

MARATHON RECORD HOLDERS

 

Dina Levačić (KDP Split) 1:00:21

Marin Milan (KDP Split) 0:54:27

 2011. MARATHON START LIST

 

1. Mladen Milošević, 1. 5. 1954., TK Split, M(50+)

2. Igor Mandušić, 20. 5. 1974., TK Split, M(30-39)

3. Boro Stipić, 24. 7. 1961., TK Zrinski, Zagreb, M(50+)

4. Mirko Palić, 5. 2. 1972., rekreativac, Zagreb, M(30-39)

5. Mate Nižić, 27. 11. 1975.,  KDP Primorje, Rijeka, 197 M(30-39)

6. Leo Bavdek, 16. 6. 1999., PK Jadera, Zadar, M(-15)

7. Ado Dorošev, 20. 11. 1960., rekreativac, Tournai, Belgija, M(50+)

8. Berislav Gauš, 3. 2. 1947., KDP Novi Zagreb, Zagreb, 164 M(50+)

9. Emanuel Ribinski, 16. 9. 1978., rekreativac, Rijeka, M(30-39)

10. Luka Seleš, 10. 2. 1994., PK Medveščak, Zagreb, M(16-19)

11. Michele Scalembra, 21. 8. 1975., rekreativac, Rijeka, M(30-39)

12. Vekenega Profaca, 9. 5. 1972., KDP Donat, Zadar, 122 Ž(30-39)

13. Dario Kučić, 1. 12. 1965., TK Split M(40-49)

14. Dražen Adžić, 10. 5. 1971., KDP Donat, Zadar, 1 M(40-49)

15. Mladen Šare, 11. 11. 1952., rekreativac, Zadar, M(50+)

16. Davor Škare, 1958., MK Marjan, Split, M(50+)

17. Tomislav Soldo, 1990., DPK Faros, Stari Grad 13 M(20-29)

18. Josip Soldo, 1989., DPK Faros, Stari Grad 14 M(20-29)

19. Siniša Staničić, 20. 6. 1969., KDP Novi Zagreb 12 M(40-49)

20. Danijel Čitar, 12. 4. 1997., KDP Poreč, 135 M(-15)

21. Mladen Luković, 12. 10. 1964., TK Split, M(40-49)

22. Željko Čavlek, 14. 5. 1949., KDP Novi Zagreb, 159 M(50+)

23. Dragan Lukić, 20. 6. 1966., HSDP, Rijeka, 217 M(40-49)

24. Gorazd Krasnik, 1. 5. 1955., KM Lenart, Slovenija, M(50+)

25. Matija Luka Rafaj, 4. 11. 1997., KDP Split, 31 M(-15)

26. Marko Rafaj, 14. 11. 1974., KDP Split, 32, M(30-39) 

27. Duje Milan, 4. 7. 1997., KDP Split, 27 M(-15)

28. Lucija Aralica, 1997., KDP Donat, Zadar, 176 Ž(-15)

29. Josip Aralica, 1970., KDP Donat, Zadar, 5 M(40-49)

30. Luka Jukić, 29. 6. 1998., KDP Split, 230 M(-15)

31. Suzana Šikić, 16. 12. 1970., KDP Posejdon, Zagreb, 181 Ž(40-49) 

32. Dijana Miličević, 31. 1. 1981., KDP Posejdon, Zagreb, 15 Ž(30-39)

33. Dubravka Smolić, 11. 7. 1960., KDP Posejdon, Zagreb 16 Ž(50+)

34. Ana Majdenić, 1. 7. 1980., KDP Posejdon, Zagreb, 17 Ž((30-39)

35. Renato Richter, 16. 2. 1962., KDP Posejdon, Zagreb, 20 M(40-49)

36. Zdravko Stefanovski, 1. 1. 1975., KDP Posejdon, Zagreb, 21 M(30-39)

37. Roman Richter, 20. 6. 1988., KDP Posejdon, Zagreb,  22 M(20-29)

38. Zdravko Hanžek, 13. 1. 1956., KDP Posejdon, Zagreb, 37 M(50+)

39. Martin Žagar, 14. 1. 1981., KDP Posejdon, Zagreb, 152 M(30-39)

40. Bruno Škacan, 2. 3. 1957., KDP Posejdon, Zagreb, 182 M(50+)

41. Luka Bjondić, 3. 9. 1981., KDP Posejdon, Zagreb, 219 M(30-39)

42. Milan Žmavc, 29. 9. 1964., rekreativac, Novo Mesto, Slovenija, M(40-49) 

43. Dino Špadina, 6. 1. 2000., KDP Split, 146 M(-15)

44. Jan Šindelar, 18. 8. 1994., Universita, Brno, Češka, M(16-19)

45. Iva Tomić, 1984., KDP Primorje, Rijeka, 236 Ž(20-29)

46. Vice Profaca, 19. 1. 1939., KDP Donat, Zadar, 6 M(50+)

47. Silva Masnov, 25. 3. 1971., KDP Donat, Zadar, 7 Ž(40-49)

48. Marko Jurin, 19. 3. 1969., KDP Donat, Zadar, 9 M(40-49)

49. Veljko Damjanović, 13. 10. 1953., KDP Donat, Zadar, 11 M(50+)

50. Siniša Pezelj, 13. 9. 1970., KDP Donat, Zadar, 119 M(40-49)

51. Matea Pezelj, 20. 10. 1997., KDP Donat, Zadar, 121 Ž(-15)

52. Emilio Krstić, 23. 12. 1964., KDP Donat, Zadar, 123 M(40-49)

53. Filip Erceg, 29. 12. 1980., KDP Donat, Zadar, 125 M(30-39)

54. Marko Maričić, 26. 10. 1974., KDP Donat, Zadar, 177 M(30-39)

55. Slavko Kulaš, 8. 1. 1950., KDP Donat, Zadar, 178 M(50+)

56. Igor Grašo, 22. 7. 1964., KDP Donat, Zadar, 179 M(40-49)

57. Renato Škulić, 11. 1. 1970., KDP Donat, Zadar, 180 M(40-49)

58. Marin Perica, 14. 5. 1982., KDP Donat, Zadar, 221 M(20-29)

59. Hrvoje Bailo, 11. 8. 1960., KDP Donat, Zadar, 2 M(50+)

60. Nevenko Cerovac, 5. 11. 1955., HSDP, Buzet, 117 M(50+)

61. Patricija Alberini Butorac, 1968., KDP Primorje, Rijeka, 201 Ž(40-49)

62. Sanjin Batinić, 1972., KDP Primorje, Rijeka, 233 M(30-39)

63. Voljen Bralić, 1964., KDP Primorje, Rijeka, M(40-49)

64. Vinko Iljadica, 1980., KDP Primorje, Rijeka, M(30-39)

65. Rajko Kuželički, 1955., KDP Primorje, Rijeka, M(50+)

66. Dragan Lorenzin, 1972., KDP Primorje, Rijeka, 237 M(30-39)

67. Marko Trlin Marković, 1978., KDP Primorje, Rijeka, 200 M(30-39)

68. Tomislav Matešić, 1977., KDP Primorje, Rijeka, M(30-39)

69. Luka Radulić, 1995., KDP Primorje, Rijeka, 246 M(16-19)

70. Maja Roch, 1978., KDP Primorje, Rijeka, 235 Ž(30-39)

71. Mirko Rutar, 1955., KDP Primorje, Rijeka, 234 M(50+)

72. Metod Sironić, 1979., KDP Primorje, Rijeka, 203 M(30-39)

73. Iris Španjol, 1987., KDP Primorje, Rijeka, Ž(20-29)

74. Miloš Španjol, 1955., KDP Primorje, Rijeka, 199 M(50+)

75. Predrag Vrsalović, 1964., KDP Primorje, Rijeka, 198 M(40-49)

76. Mauro Matešković, 25. 7. 1997. VK Primorje EB, Rijeka, M(-15)

77. Marijo Ivić, 6. 8. 1976., KDP Posejdon, Zagreb, M(30-39)

78. Daniel Popović, 31. 1. 1972., KDP Upas, Pula, 165 M(30-39)

79. Tomislav Jalušić, 5. 3. 1962., KDP Novi Zagreb, 163 M(40-49)

80. Ivan Petković, 3. 2. 1949., TK Zagreb, M(50+)

81. Denis Babajko, 28. 9. 1964., rekreativac, Ist, M(40-49)

82. Maja Urban, 1. 1. 1985., rekreativac, Osijek, Ž(20-29)

83. Ivan Kovačev, 2. 3. 1977., TK Split, M(30-39)

84. Nataša Šustić, 24. 7. 1987., TK Split, Ž(20-29)

85. Domagoj Dekanić, 22. 5. 1992., HAPK Mladost, Zagreb, M(16-19)

86. Hrvoje Benković, 11. 1. 1981., rekreativac, Zadar, M(30-39)

87. Nikica Sulen, 9. 5. 1971., rekreativac, Zadar, M(40-49)

88. Pascal Levačić, 7. 3. 1967., rekreativac, Nica, Francuska, M(40-49)

89. Alexandre Marques Pereira, 8. 2. 1976., CIMM, Portugal, M(30-39)

90. Sara Mendoca Graca, 25. 4. 1977., CIMM, Portugal, Ž(30-39)

91. Borko Prvan, 1. 5. 1951., TK Zagreb, M(50+)

92. Boris Korbar, 10. 3. 1961., KDP Novi Zagreb, 114 M(50+) 

93. Lucijan Krpina, 5. 11. 1998., PK Jadera, Zadar, M(-15)

94. Lovro Krpina, 5. 11. 1998., PK Jadera, Zadar, M(-15)

95. Dalibor Jurčević, 1969., HSDP, Zagreb, 113 M(40-49)

96. Miro Milat, 12. 11. 1957., rekreativac, Senj, M(50+)

97. Roko Čopac, 23. 11. 1996., KDP Split, 29 M(-15)

98. Dejan Stojiljkovski, 18. 1. 1969., Tristar, Makedonija, M(40-49)

99. Ranko Defrančeski, 30. 8. 1963., KDP Novi Zagreb, 162 M(40-49)

100. Dina Levačić, 14. 3. 1996., KDP Split, 28 Ž(-15)

101. Alen Fain, 2. 2. 1965., rekreativac, Zadar, M(40-49)

102. Sven Troskot, 30. 12. 1963., rekreativac, Zadar, M(40-49)

103. Vaso Vulin, 1. 7. 1981., KDP Upas, Pula, 118 M(30-39)

104. Marko Radović, 29. 4. 2001., PK Zadar, M(-15)

105. Božo Puharović, 1. 2. 2002., PK Zadar, M(-15)

106. Michelle Grzunov, 25. 11. 2000., PK Zadar, Ž(-15)

107. Luka Smrkinić, 17. 10. 2000., PK Zadar, M(-15)

108. Marko Smrkinić, 1. 7. 1998., PK Zadar, M(-15)

109. Anja Trišić, 1987., KDP Poreč, 53 Ž(20-29)

110. Goran Višković, 1965., KDP Poreč, 130 M(40-49)

111. Gordan Ukić, 1960., KDP Poreč, 116 M(50+)

112. David Bulić, 1993., KDP Poreč, 55 M(16-19)

113. Željko Šušek, 1953., KDP Poreč, 40 M(50+)

114. Željko Olujić, 1975., PK Zadar, M(30-39)

115. Mijo Bebić, 1978., rekreativac, Split, M(30-39)

116. Niko Aras, 16. 2. 2001., PK Zadar, M(-15)

117. Vinko Zaninović, 6. 11. 1987., rekreativac, Šibenik, M(20-29) 

118. Dominik Pelicarić, 2. 11. 1998., PK Dupin, Biograd, M(-15)

119. Nika Kotlar, 20. 7. 2002., PK Zadar, Ž(-15)

120. Martina Dadić, 21. 4. 1992., AK Mladost, Ž(16-19)

121. Michaela Simova, 22. 1. 1998., Sumperk, Češka Ž(-15)

122. Antea Trogrlić, 27. 9. 1993., PK Grdelin, Ž(16-19)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

123. Davor Herceg, 13. 10. 1970., rekreativac, Zagreb M(40-49)       80 kn

PLEASE REMEMBER YOUR START NUMBER!

   

 

 

 

124. Hana Medanić, 19. 6. 1998., PK Zadar, Ž(-15)

125. Ivan Medanić, 17. 1. 2000., PK Zadar, M(-15)

126. Gorana Jelić Mrčelić, 1973., TK Split, Ž(30-39)

 

 

 

Last Updated ( Wednesday, 24 August 2011 20:45 )