Nalazite se na:

Swimming marathon Ist 2016.

E-mail Print PDF
User Rating: / 2
PoorBest 

9th Swimming marathon Ist 2016. will be at Saturday, August 13th 2016.

Lenght of the track is 4 200m.

 

 

Schedule of swimming marathon:

10.00-12.15h...............................................................Start numbers procedure

12.15-12.20h...............................................................Opening ceremony

12.20-12.30h...............................................................Introducing swimmers

12.30-12.35h................................................................Referee briefing

12.45h.........................................................................START OF THE RACE

14.45h.........................................................................END OF THE RACE (TIME LIMIT)

15.00h.........................................................................Trophy and medal ceremony

RULES OF SWIMMING MARATHON OKO BENUŠIĆA - IST 2016. Look on FINA web site: Open Water Swimming Rules.

APPROVED SWIMSUITS (INCLUDING ORDINARY COSTUMES) - Look on: FINA approved swimsuits.

All (female and male) swimmers are starting at the same time. Ranking in all categories and the general competition is calculated separately. 

W/M-15.............................................................................2001. and younger

W/M-19.............................................................................2000.-1997.

W/M-29.............................................................................1996.-1987.

W/M-39.............................................................................1986.-1977.

W/M-49.............................................................................1976.-1967.

W/M-59.............................................................................1966.- 1957.

W/M-60+...........................................................................1956. and older

Zadar citizens W/M.............................................................all categories

Overall category W/M

For classification female and male swimmers in the age categories is necessary to present a document.

In categories of best citizens of Zadar, can compete swimmers who are members of the Zadar recreational clubs or residing in the region of Zadar.

First 3 swimmers W/M in all age categories and Zadar citizens category W/M will be receive medals.

First 3 swimmers in overall (W and M) category will be receive trophies and merchandise prizes:

The youngest swimmer (W or M) and the oldest swimmer (W or M) who swim the race within the time limit (2 hours) will receive trophy.

Applications on maratonist[at]gmail.com or by SMS on 098 99 44 598, application must have name, club, state, T-shirt size and birth date.

Entry fee is 80 kn (pay before start) .

On the day of the marathon, ferry departs from Gaženica port (southern suburbia of Zadar) at 9.00h (highway exit ZADAR 2), departing from Ist by catamaran at 16.10h (to Zadar city port-penisula arriving at 17.20h) or by ferry at 20.40h (to Gaženica port arriving at 23.15h).

If you leave your car in Gaženica port and come back from Ist by catamaran, somebody of Zadar citizens from race will transfer you to your car. You will leave your car in Zadar, in every situation you don´t need it on Ist!

If you want to go on Ist few days before and leave after a marathon day look on Jadrolinija schedule of catamaran and ferry.

I you want to stay overnight on Ist, please contact some private accommodation from listif you want to stay overnight in Zadar, go to web site of Zadar Turistic board.

Course map

Average depth on track is 3.5 meters, expected sea temperature is 24°C, sea is very clean, from start to finish you can see clearly bottom.

Start and finish are from the sea, from Pocrikvo beach. Race track is counter clockwise.

Swimming area will be secure by boats, everybody must swim trough secure area! In bad weather condition case, big waves or something like that, race (with same schedule and track length) will be in north bay Kosirača.

Doctor will be present on marathon, all swimmers before start, must sign that they are acting on their own responsibility, for underage persons (under 18) must sign some overage person.

2011. RACE VIDEO         2012. RACE VIDEO          2013. RACE VIDEO    2014.RACE VIDEO  2015. RACE VIDEO 

MARATON RECORD HOLDERS:

W-Karla Šitić, KDP Split: 0:53:39, August 8th 2015.

M-Marin Milan, KDP Split: 0:52:51 August 12th 2012.

 

REGISTRATED SWIMMERS (EVERY EVENINIG UPDATE):

  

IME PREZIME GOD KLUB/GRAD DRŽAVA MAJICA
Dražen Adžić 1971 KDP Donat Hrvatska  
Luca Alpago 1977 Milano Italija L
Jakov Aralica 2002 KDP Donat Hrvatska M
Lucija Aralica 1997 KDP Donat Hrvatska S
Denis Babajko 1964 Ist Hrvatska  
Marija Dora Bačić 2004 PK Zadar Hrvatska  
Hrvoje Bailo 1960 KDP Donat Hrvatska  
Denis Bergantin 1976 Ponterosso Italija M
Doris Beroš 1994 KDP Split Hrvatska  
Carmelo Bianco 1959 Ponterosso Italija L
Simon Boothman Milanković 1998 KDPSR Poreč Hrvatska  
Krunoslav Borovec 1955 TK Marathon 95 Hrvatska XL
Krešimir Bošković 1979 KDP Split Hrvatska  
Boris Bucalo 1961 Zagreb Hrvatska  
Josip Budak 2001 KDP Donat Hrvatska M
Antonia Buličić 2001 KDP Split Hrvatska M
Livia Clapiz 1968 Ponterosso Italija  
Rosario Cuce 1955 Triestina Nuoto Italija L
Željko Čavlek 1949 KDP Berislav Gauš Hrvatska  
Dorotea Dadić 1994 TK Zagreb Hrvatska M
Nicolo Antonio Dellavia 1944 Zadar Hrvatska XXL
Davor Draščić 1978 Pula Hrvatska XL
Jakša Drpić 1972 TK TNT Hrvatska L
Šime Dukić 1982 TK TNT Hrvatska XL
Filip Erceg 1980 KDP Donat Hrvatska L
Alen  Fain 1965 KDP Donat Hrvatska XL
Sandra Genari 1977 IND Francuska S
Igor Grašo 1964 KDP Zadar Hrvatska XL
Mario Grgat 1974 TK Split Hrvatska  
Duje Grgić 2001 KDP Donat Hrvatska  
Grgo Grgić 1967 ŠD Riba Slovenija  
Edi Hadžić 2002 KDPSR Poreč Hrvatska  
Damir Ivanišević 1983 TK TNT Hrvatska  
Božidar  Ivanković 1965 IND Hrvatska  
Dalen Jahić 2005 KDPSR Poreč Hrvatska  
Matko Josipović 1965 ŠD Riba-TK Ljubljana Slovenija  
Zrinka Kolega Petešić 1969 Škola trčanja Zadar Hrvatska S
Boris Korbar 1961 KDP Berislav Gauš Hrvatska  
Nika Kotlar 2002 PK Zadar Hrvatska S
Mihovil Kozulić 2005 PK Zadar Hrvatska  
Danilo Kozulić 1959 Ist Hrvatska XL
Lovro Krčelić 2001 KDPSR Poreč Hrvatska  
Ema Krstić 2006 KDP Donat Hrvatska  
Emilijo Krstić 1964 KDP Donat Hrvatska  
Ivan Kukolja 1993 KDPSR Poreč Hrvatska  
Daniel Lalić 1994 KDP Donat Hrvatska L
Dina Levačić 1996 KDP Split Hrvatska  
Ruben Levi 1967 Ponterosso Italija L
Mladen Luković 1964 TK Split Hrvatska  
Žarko Malić 1961 Zagreb Hrvatska  
Igor Mandušić 1974 Tomislavgrad BiH M
Marcello Margutti 1959 Ponterosso Italija L
Silva Masnov 1971 KDP Donat Hrvatska  
Lea Matešić 2000 PK Zadar Hrvatska M
Miljenko Matešić 1963 Zadar Hrvatska XXXL
Mate Matić 1983 KDP Split Hrvatska L
Petar Matić 1981 KDP Split Hrvatska  
Bruno Mažuranić   Rijeka Hrvatska  
Stipe Medić 2001 PK Zadar Hrvatska L
Jure Mičić 1990 Zadar Hrvatska L
Duje Milan 1997 KDP Split Hrvatska  
Barbara Milinović 1973 Ljubljana Slovenija  
Mladen Milošević   KDP Split Hrvatska  
Ivan Mimica 1986 KDP Mihovil Hrvatska L
Pavla Momčilović 2003 PK Novi Zagreb Hrvatska M
Grgo Mujan 1999 KDP Split Hrvatska  
Joško Nekić 1974 Škola trčanja Zadar Hrvatska  
Mate Nižić 1975 KDP Primorje Hrvatska  
Špela Novak 1978 ŠD Riba-TK Ljubljana Slovenija  
Željko Olujić 1975 PK Zadar Hrvatska  
Damir Pavić 1980 TK Split Hrvatska M
Neven Pedišić 1976 KDP Donat Hrvatska  
Nika Perčić 1996 KDP Primorje Hrvatska  
Marin Perica 1982 KDP Donat Hrvatska  
Mate Perić 1976 KDP Zadar Hrvatska L
Mateo Peroš 1978 KDP Zadar Hrvatska XXL
Toni Perović 2004 PK Zadar Hrvatska  
Hrvoje Petani 1978 Zadar Hrvatska  
Ivan Petković 1949 IND Hrvatska XXL
Petar Petković 1952 IND Hrvatska XXL
Višnja Petković 1955 IND Hrvatska L
Alessandro Piovesan 1965 Ponterosso Italija M
Lisa Piovesan 1991 Ponterosso Italija S
Mislav Polonijo 1971 Rijeka Hrvatska L
Giancarlo Presotto 1967 Venecija Italija  
Andrej Pribac 1975 KDPSR Poreč Hrvatska  
Borko Prvan 1951 PK Jadran Hrvatska  
Božo Puhalović 2002 PK Zadar Hrvatska  
Ivana Radović 2005 PK Zadar Hrvatska  
Marko Radović 2001 KDP Donat Hrvatska  
Stipe Radović 2003 PK Zadar Hrvatska  
Goran Rakocija 1963 KDP Split Hrvatska XL
Šime Ralić 1985 Zadar Hrvatska XXL
David Richard 1970 IND Francuska L
Miljenko Rožmarić 1961 Varaždin Hrvatska L
Petra Rudić 2001 KDP Donat Hrvatska M
Leon Rupnik Buterin 2004 PK Zadar Hrvatska  
Daniela Simonich 1966 Ponterosso Italija M
Kristijan Sindik 1975 MK Marjan Hrvatska M
Nikka Sipina 2002 PK Zadar Hrvatska  
Marko Sladoljev 1980 Zagreb Hrvatska  
Dubravka Smolić 1960 KDP Berislav Gauš Italija  
Matija Sorić 1992 KDP Posejdnon Hrvatska  
Dinko Srkoč 1972 KDP Posejdnon Hrvatska L
Alessandra Stener 1975 KDP Primorje Hrvatska M
Aleksandra Stević 2001 KDPSR Poreč Hrvatska  
Boro Stipić 1961 Zagreb Hrvatska XL
Veljko Šagi 1964 ŠK Casper Hrvatska XL
Adrian Šaponja 2006 PK Zadar Hrvatska S
Alan Šaponja 2001 PK Zadar Hrvatska M
Antonela Šimičević 1995 KDP Donat Hrvatska S
Ivana Šitić 1993 KDP Split Hrvatska  
Ivan Šitić 1998 KDP Split Hrvatska  
Karla Šitić 1992 KDP Split Hrvatska  
Mateo Škalec 2002 PK Jadera Hrvatska  
Niko  Škarpona 2005 PK Zadar Hrvatska  
Dino Špadina 2000 KDP Split Hrvatska  
Hrvoje Špoljarić 1982 TK Zadar Hrvatska L
Carlo Alberto Tevarotto 1961 Ponterosso Italija L
Szilveszter Toth 1978 Debreceni Szenior Uzso klub Mađarska  
Sven Troskot 1963 KDP Zadar Hrvatska XXL
Piero Vallon 1969 KDP Primorje Hrvatska  
Sandro Vidmar 1959 KDP Primorje Hrvatska XL
Niko  Vlatković 1984 KDP Zadar Hrvatska L
Frane Vlatković 1978 KDP Zadar Hrvatska XL
Goran Vrus 1980 KDPSR Poreč Hrvatska L
Draško Vujović 1959 MK Marjan Hrvatska M
Anja Vulin 2005 PK Zadar Hrvatska  
Eli Vulin 2004 PK Zadar Hrvatska  
Marko Žarković 1986 Zadar Hrvatska L
Antonio Žgomba 2000 KDPSR Poreč Hrvatska  
Natali Žgomba 1998 KDPSR Poreč Hrvatska  
Noel Žužić 1999 KDPSR Poreč Hrvatska  

 

 

 

Last Updated ( Thursday, 11 August 2016 20:50 )